Competition Results

21/03/20 Stableford Event – Ron Duncan Paving- Sponsor

MEN – B Green 43 M Taylor 40 c/b R Duncan 40 c/b E Broad 39 R Thomas 38 c/b L Manion 38 c/b LADIES – D Curtis 34 W Edwards 32 S Bellinger 31 NTP – MEN 3rd – M Lehner 6th – P Edwards 8th – R Parish NTP – LADIES 6th – E Duffy GOLDEN PIN – E... read more

Tamar Valley Foursomes Championship 2020 SPONSOR – FERNLACK

Saturday 27 Holes Gross Winner Ang Blyth & Steve Hillard 124 27 Holes Gross Runners/Up Rodney & Vicki Edwards 130 27 Holes Nett Winner Deb Curtis & Graz Moloney 95.5 27 Holes Nett Runners/Up Elaine Duffy & Terry Jordan 107.75 Sunday 18 Hole Gross Winners Ange Blyth & Steve Hillard 81 18 Hole Gross Runners/Up Rodney and Vicki Edwards 86 18 Hole Net Winners Rosanne Howarth & Daz Brugeaud 69.5 18 Hole Nett Runners/Up Deb Curtis & Graz Moloney 71 TOTAL RESULTS 54 Hole Gross Champions Ange Blyth and Steve Hillard 205 54 Hole Gross 2nd Rodney and Vicki Edwards 216 54 Hole Gross 3rd Elaine Duffy & Terry Jordan 221 54 Hole Nett Winners Deb Curtis & Graz Moloney 166.5 54 Hole Nett 2nd Rosanne Howarth & Daz Brugeaud 177.25 54 Hole Nett 3rd Ange Blyth & Steve Hillard 181.25 Saturday NTP Men 3rd Peter Kerslake 4.3m 15th Rodney Edwards 1.3m Ladies 6th Pene Green 3.085m 8th Lyn Jordan 3.17m Sunday NTP Men 3rd Wayne McConachy 2.81m 15th Mick Beams 3.16m Ladies 8th Jane Philpott 3.68m Closest Par 3 Shot for Tournament Men:  Rodney Edwards 1.3m Ladies:  Pene Green... read more

THE GREENHERNE SHIELD 7th & 8th MARCH

LLANHERNE – MEN R Payne 36 D Reid 32 R Hibberd 30 GREENS BEACH – MEN D Brugeaud 36 M Oliver 35 G Moloney 34 LLANHERNE – LADIES S Richardson 30 S Cottrell 30 M Jackson 24 GREENS BEACH – LADIES E Duffy 33 A Blyth 33 J Bender 32 NTP – MEN 3/12th – S Hillard 6/15th – M Oliver NTP – LADIES 6/15th – M Scobie EAGLE – R Varga... read more

Event – Monthly Medal Sponsor – Greens Beach Store

MEN – M Jessup 68 R Landherr 71 c/b J Manticas 71 S Harris 71 J Solejmani 71 P Edwards 72 LADIES – E Duffy 73 R Howath 75 L Lowe 77 NTP – MEN 3rd – W Philpott 6th – M Brown 8th – D Philpott NTP – LADIES 3rd – L Jordan 6th – J Philpott GOLDEN PIN – M... read more

22/02/20 Stableford Event GREENS BEACH GOLF CLUB

MEN – J Manticas 42 G Byrnes 40 S Broad 38 R Parish 37 C Youl 37 c/b D Brugeaud 37 c/b LADIES – L Jordan 41 C Brown 37 T Oliver 36 P Green 35 NTP – MEN – 3rd – M Lehner 6th – J gunn 8th – M McGee NTP – LADIES – 3rd – R McConachy 6th – P Green 8th – L Jordan GOLDEN PIN – J... read more

15/02/20 – Summer Cup – Sponsor MANION COACHES & FLOOR FORCE

DIV 1 – P Piscioneri 39 R Steele 38 R Woodruff 37 c/b M Taylor 37 c/b P Byrne 36 C Bellinger 36 DIV 2 – R Wright 40 P Bennett 39 S Hendry 38 C Mathews 36 P Edwards 36 R Ambrose 36 LADIES – J Middleton 37 c/b R McConachy 37 P Green 36 NTP – MEN 3rd – D Philpott 6th – R Woodruff 8th – G Arnott NTP – LADIES 3rd – K Crawford 6th – A Birchall 8th – M Scobie GOLDEN PIN – A... read more

4BBB Stableford Event Sponsor- Peccario Solutions

Players – C Youl & L Manion 56 M Scobie & E Duffy 48 M Lehner & R Howarth 46 c/b L Manion & J Manticas 46 c/b L Jordan & T Oliver 45 c/b M Beams & C Seen 45 c/b P DeMott & B Burt 45 c/b NTP – MEN 3rd- L Manion 6th- P Craw 8th- P Edwards NTP – LADIES 3rd- S Moloney 6th- A Blyth 8th– E Duffy GOLDEN PIN – P Craw EAGLE – L Manion (1st), P Burles (5th), J Love... read more

1/02/20 Monthly Medal

MEN – M Castley 66 J Love 66 M Elliot 68 C Youl 68 C Bellinger 68 G Hopwood 69 L Manion 69 LADIES – R McConachy 66 S Bellinger 72 K Hendry 72 NTP – MEN 3rd – C Bender 6th – W McConachy 8th – P Bennett NTP – LADIES 3rd – A Birchall 6th – J Bender GOLDEN PIN – W... read more

25/01/20 Stableford Event Sponsor – Exeter Hardware

MEN – D Jessup 44 R Ambrose 41 c/b R Duncan 41 c/b W McConachy 41 c/b A Squires 40 c/b B Manion 40 c/b J Shortall 40 c/b R Woodruff 40 c/b LADIES – S Bellinger 39 V Davies 36 C Arnott 36 P Green 34 J Hewitt 33 NTP – MEN 3rd M Jessup 6th W McConachy 8th S Harris NTP – LADIES 6th L Craw 8th J Bender GOLDEN PIN – W... read more

18/01/20 Stableford Event Sponsor – F.A.M.E Foley

Div 1 – W McConachy 40 c/b F Pfundt 40 M Taylor 39 L Manion 37 c/b S Hilliard 37 P Burles 36 Div 2 – J Champ 45 C Youl 41 G Williams 40 R Duncan 38 c/b C Mathews 38 S Percey 38 LADIES – E Duffy 38 L Jordan 36 c/b NTP – MEN 3rd L Murfett 6th F Pfundt 8th B Birchall NTP – LADIES 3rd R Howarth 6th P Green 8th J Middleton EAGLE – S Harris... read more