Competition Results

11/01/20 Stableford Event SPONSOR – Fernlack

Div 1 – S Hillard 39 D Jessup 39 T Ford 38 L Manion 36 Div 2 – R Woodruff 41 B Manion 40 A Beecroft 39 M Taylor 37 Div 3 – C Youl 36 K Luttrell 36 W DeGunst 35 W Burt 33 LADIES – L Craw 34 A Blyth 33 G Oliver 33 J Bender 32 J Philpott 32 J Hewitt 30 NTP – MEN 3rd P Kerslake 6th P Kerslake 8th M Jessup NTP – LADIES 3rd J Bender 6th C Arnott 8th C Rimmer GOLDEN PIN – P Kerslake EAGLE – J Gunn (13th) LONGEST PUTT – T Seen... read more

4/01/20 Stableford Event

MEN S Parsons 44 W Wilson 43 L Manion 42 c/b A Baxter 42 c/b R Parish 41 c/b A Beecroft 41 c/b C Walker 41 c/b W Clark 41 c/b LADIES J Philpott 35 J Middleton 34 c/b R Howarth 34 c/b A Birchall c/b NTP MEN – 3rd– L Manion 6th– D Brugeaud 8th– M Lehner NTP LADIES – 3rd- K Hendry 6th- C Arnott 8th- P Green GOLDEN PIN – D Brugeaud EAGLE – S Harris... read more

28/12/19 Stableford Event Sponsor – M & M Group

MEN – M Oliver 43 D Philpott 43 S Hillard 43 W Philpott 42 S Woolley 42 M Taylor 42 LADIES – C Rimmer 42 J Bender 38 L Craw 37 R Byrne 37 C Arnott 37 A Blyth 37 NTP – MEN 3rd – B Parish 6th – M Oliver 8th – A Campbell NTP – LADIES 3rd – L Craw 6th – A Blyth 8th – L Lowe GOLDEN PIN- M Oliver EAGLE – M Oliver (hole in one) & D Philpott (13th... read more

14/12/19 Stableford Event Sponsor – Tim & Gill Lee

MEN – R Chippindall 43 T Jordan 40 M Brown 39 c/b T Lee 39 C Seen 38 T Hooper 37 c/b LADIES – L Craw 37 c/b J Middleton 37 G Oliver 33 c/b J Philpott 33 NTP – MEN 3rd– K Clarke 6th- S Broad 8th- R Woodruff NTP – LADIES 3rd– L Clarke 6th- J Middleton 8th- J Bender GOLDEN PIN – S Broad EAGLE – R Chippendale 1st & T Jordan... read more

Stableford Event – TOWNSEY’S TARTS

MEN – S Parsons 45 C Bender 44 C Bellinger 41c/b M Boyd 41 R Davies 40 P Kerslake 39c/b LADIES – R McConachy 38 T Oliver 37 W Edwards 34c/b R Byrne 34c/b NTP- MEN 3rd M Boyd 6th C Bellinger 8th T Rimmer NTP- LADIES 3rd P Green 8th E Duffy GOLDEN PIN- C... read more

MENS CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2019

A GRADE GROSS WINNER: M Oliver 236 R/UP: S Hillard 243 3rd: D Philpott 246 A GRADE NET: WINNER: R Varga(12) 217 on c/b Murray Lehner (12) 3rd: T Jordan (12) 219 c/b B GRADE GROSS: WINNER: D Brugeaud 263 R/UP: M Taylor 264 3rd: R Parish 269 B GRADE NET: WINNER: R Parish (17) 218 c/b W Philpott (17) 3rd: D Brugeaud 221 C GRADE GROSS: WINNER: M Beams 267 R/UP: A Anderson 280 3rd: R Chippindall 288 C GRADE NET: WINNER: M Beams (22) 201 R/UP: K Burles (29) 213 c/b 3rd: M Jessup... read more

Stroke Event – 1st Round Club Championships

MENM Beams 67 M Lehner 68c/b W Philpott 68 T Anderson 69 R Woodruff 70 R Varga 70 R Parish 70 LADIES A Birchall 69 C Arnott 71 J Hewitt 76 NTP – MEN 3rd – S Hillard 6th – M Oliver 8th – M Beams NTP – LADIES 3rd – A Birchall 6th – A Blyth 8th – C Arnott GOLDEN PIN – M... read more

26/10/19 Stableford Event

MEN – J Love 41 A Beecroft 38 P Edwards 35 S Douglas 35 c/b LADIES – A Blyth 33 c/b P Green 33 NTP – MEN 3rd – K Fry 6th – J Love 8th – K Fry NTP – LADIES 6th – A Blyth GOLDEN PIN – J... read more