Competition Results

13/02/21 – SUMMER CUP MANIONS COACHES SPONSOR

MEN A GRADE – R Varga 38 C Bellinger 35 J Drummond 34 F Pfundt 33 c/b L Manion 33 c/b W McConachy 33 c/b M Beams 32 T Jordan 32 S Hillard 32 M Lehner 30 MENS B GRADE – R Parish 40 c/b M DeJong 40 c/b T Ludbey 40 c/b R Ambrose 38 D Mackey 37 P Bennett 36 C Seen 35 A Birtwhistle 34 M Youngs 34 K Burles 33 LADIES – J Hewitt 41 P Green 37 A Blyth 36 SUMMER CUP WINNER – R PARISH NTP – MEN 3rd – T Lee 6th – P Byrne 8th – C Bellinger NTP – LADIES 3rd – S Bellinger 6th – J Hewitt Golden Pin – P Byrne Best second shot 5th – L Manion Best second shot 7th – T Ludbey NARGA – A... read more

MONTHLY MEDAL SPONSOR – Greens Beach Takeaway

MEN – M Lenher 69 W McConachy 71 c/b T Ludbey 71 c/b C Bellinger 71 c/b C Bender 71 LADIES – R McConachy 72 P Green 73 J Middleton 77 NTP – MEN 3rd – R Peck 6th – M Lehner 8th – M Lehner (hole in one) NTP – LADIES 3rd – J Middleton 6th – S Bellinger 8th – J Middleton GOLDEN PIN – M Lehner EAGLE – M Lehner 8th (hole in... read more

30/01/21 Stableford Event SPONSOR – Peccario

MEN – T Jordan 41 M Young 37 R Timmerman 36 c/b C Bellinger 36 c/b C Matthews 35 LADIES – P Green 31 c/b S Maloney 31 c/b J Middleton 31 c/b NTP – MEN 3rd – L Manion 6th – S Hillard 8th – S Harris NTP – LADIES 3rd – J Philpott 6th – J Philpott 8th – J Middleton GOLDEN PIN – S... read more

Page/Summers Event SPONSOR – Exeter Hardware

MEN – R Varga 41 D Burton 38 B Birchell 37 c/b P Byrne 37 c/b P Kerslake 37 c/b M Taylor 36 LADIES – R Howarth 36 J Bender 33 P Green 32 c/b NTP – MEN 3rd – R Varga 6th – P Byrne 8th- W DeGunst NTP – LADIES 3rd – J Bender 6th – C Rimmer 8th – C Arnott GOLDEN PIN – P Byrne EAGLE – J Gunn... read more

16/01/21 Stableford Event SPONSOR – FAME FOLEY

Div 1- N Jones 36 S Hillard 35 c/b R Landherr 35 c/b L Manion 34 c/b R Varga 34 c/b A Hendry 33 Div 2 – N DEmden 42 M Elliot 41 R Peck 40 C Youl 34 C Manion 34 L Brewer 32 LADIES– A Cowley 43 C Arnott 39 K Hendry 33 NTP — MEN — LADIES 3rd/12th – L Manion — P Green 6th/15th – L Manion — A Cowley 8th – N Jones – K Archer GOLDEN PIN – L... read more

9/01/21 Stableford Event SPONSOR – FERNLACK

Div 1 – N Jones 43 C Bellinger 41 A Hendy 40 M Taylor 40 Div 2 – S Douglas 39 O Padgett 38 M Youngs 37 N D’Emden 35 LADIES – C Arnott 38 c/b J Philpott 38 R Byrne 37 V Davis 36 M Scobie 35 c/b D Curtis 35 NTP – MEN 3rd- A Squires 6th- B Bouffler LADIES – 3rd – R Byrne 6th – C Arnott 8th – M scobie GOLDEN PIN – N... read more

SPONSOR Tim & Gill Lee 4BBB Event

A Birtwhistle & S Harris 49 I Middleton & G Arnott 48 M Jordan & N D’Emden 47 c/b M Taylor & J East 47 c/b NTP – MEN – 3rd – M Jordan 6th – A Birtwhistle 8th – B Birchall LADIES – 3rd – A Birchall 6th – A Birchall 8th – G Oliver GOLDEN PIN – A Birtwhistle EAGLE – J Luttrell... read more

Medal of Medalists Event Sponsor – Cabbage Tree Hill Wines

MEDAL OF MEDALIST 1st – Luke Manion 65 2nd -Michael Castley 70 MEN – L Manion 65 K DeMott 68 M Taylor 69 LADIES – E Duffy 70 J Philpott 73 NTP MEN – 3rd – M Castley 6th – M Youngs 8th – M Youngs NTP LADIES – 3rd – A Blyth 6th – E Duffy GOLDEN PIN – M... read more

28/11/20 Stableford Event

MEN – D Brugeaud 43 W Philpott 37 F Pfundt 36 c/b T Hooper 36 c/b T Rimmer 36 c/b LADIES – J Philpott 35 E Duffy 34 NTP MEN – 3rd – D Brugeaud 6th – D Jessup 8th – W DeGunst LADIES NTP – 3rd – J Philpott 6th – E Duffy 8th – G Oliver GOLDEN PIN – D... read more

Mens Championship 2020

A GRADE – Gross Winner – S Hillard 237 Runner up -F Pfundt 241 Net winner – F Pfundt 214 Runner up – L Manion 221 B GRADE – Gross Winner – M Lehner 257 Runner up – R Varga 259 Net winner – M Lehner 215 Runner up – R Varga 217 C GRADE – Gross Winner – W DeGunst 297 Runner up – T Lee 332 Net winner – W DeGunst 216 Runner up – K DeMott... read more