Competition Results

10/10/20 Stableford Event – SPONSOR GJ Gardner Homes

MEN – A Anderson 38 J Love 37 M Taylor 36 c/b M Beams 36 c/b L Manion 34 c/b M Young 34 LADIES – J Philpott 34 P Green 33 E Duffy 32 NTP – MEN 6th – G Byrnes 8th – D Philpott NTP – LADIES 6th – A Blyth 8th – J Philpott GOLDEN PIN – G... read more

3/10/20 Monthly Medal Sponsor – Greens Beach Store

MEN – S Hillard 66 P Burles 69 c/b C Fox 69 P Piscioneri 70 R Woodruff 70 B Parish 71 J Love 71 LADIES – P Green 69 G Oliver 73 NTP MEN – 3rd – D Brugeaud 6th – N D’Emden 8th – R Woodruff NTP LADIES – 3rd – A Blyth 6th – E Duffy EAGLE – S Hillard... read more

19/09/20 Stableford Event Sponsor – CITYLINE

MEN – P Burles 39 c/b J Love 39 c/b R Peck 39 R Parish 38 M Taylor 37 LADIES – P Green 36 C Brown 34 C Rimmer 33 NTP MEN – 3rd – C Bellinger 6th – B Green 8th – P Byrne NTP LADIES – 6th – P Green 8th – P Green GOLDEN PIN – Bill... read more

12/09/20 – 4Ball Aggregate

MEN- T Jordan & R Wright 68 J Love & M Lehner 64 M Castley & M Taylor 64 C Youl & P Craw 63 NTP – MEN 3rd – C Bellinger 6th – C Bellinger 8th – S Hillard NTP – LADIES 3rd – E Duffy 6th – P Green 8th – L Craw GOLDEN PIN – C... read more

5/09/20 Monthly Medal Sponsor – Greens Beach Store

MEN- D Salter 69 S Broad 71 D Mackey 73 c/b J Hardacre 73 S Harris 73 M Brown 73 P Lowe 73 LADIES- G Oliver 73 P Green 75 E Duffy 78 NTP MEN – 3rd – R Lanhherr 6th – M Ratas NTP LADIES – 3rd – M Scobie 6th – A Blyth 8th – A Blyth GOLDEN PIN – M... read more

28/08/20 – Winter Cup Manions Coaches & Floor Force Sponsors

Div 1 – J Savage 38 R Davis 35 M Taylor 34 C Bellinger 33 S Hillard 33 J Manticas 33 Div 2 – T Hooper 36 K Burles 35 M Castley 34 T Hillier 33 C Bender 33 P Burles 33 LADIES – S Bellinger 34 V Davies 33 P Green 31 S Rae 31 R Byrne 28 WINTER CUP WINNER – JASON... read more

08/08/20 – Stableford Event

MEN – P Piscioneri 37 P Craw 36 B parish 36 R Landherr 36 D Philpott 35 W Philpott 35 LADIES – M Scobie 40 G Oliver 37 J Middleton 36 NTP MEN – 3rd – D Philpott 6th – D Philpott 8th – G Arnott NTP LADIES – 3rd – V Davies 6th – V Davies 8th – M Scobie GOLDEN PIN- D... read more

21/03/20 Stableford Event – Ron Duncan Paving- Sponsor

MEN – B Green 43 M Taylor 40 c/b R Duncan 40 c/b E Broad 39 R Thomas 38 c/b L Manion 38 c/b LADIES – D Curtis 34 W Edwards 32 S Bellinger 31 NTP – MEN 3rd – M Lehner 6th – P Edwards 8th – R Parish NTP – LADIES 6th – E Duffy GOLDEN PIN – E... read more

Tamar Valley Foursomes Championship 2020 SPONSOR – FERNLACK

Saturday 27 Holes Gross Winner Ang Blyth & Steve Hillard 124 27 Holes Gross Runners/Up Rodney & Vicki Edwards 130 27 Holes Nett Winner Deb Curtis & Graz Moloney 95.5 27 Holes Nett Runners/Up Elaine Duffy & Terry Jordan 107.75 Sunday 18 Hole Gross Winners Ange Blyth & Steve Hillard 81 18 Hole Gross Runners/Up Rodney and Vicki Edwards 86 18 Hole Net Winners Rosanne Howarth & Daz Brugeaud 69.5 18 Hole Nett Runners/Up Deb Curtis & Graz Moloney 71 TOTAL RESULTS 54 Hole Gross Champions Ange Blyth and Steve Hillard 205 54 Hole Gross 2nd Rodney and Vicki Edwards 216 54 Hole Gross 3rd Elaine Duffy & Terry Jordan 221 54 Hole Nett Winners Deb Curtis & Graz Moloney 166.5 54 Hole Nett 2nd Rosanne Howarth & Daz Brugeaud 177.25 54 Hole Nett 3rd Ange Blyth & Steve Hillard 181.25 Saturday NTP Men 3rd Peter Kerslake 4.3m 15th Rodney Edwards 1.3m Ladies 6th Pene Green 3.085m 8th Lyn Jordan 3.17m Sunday NTP Men 3rd Wayne McConachy 2.81m 15th Mick Beams 3.16m Ladies 8th Jane Philpott 3.68m Closest Par 3 Shot for Tournament Men:  Rodney Edwards 1.3m Ladies:  Pene Green... read more

THE GREENHERNE SHIELD 7th & 8th MARCH

LLANHERNE – MEN R Payne 36 D Reid 32 R Hibberd 30 GREENS BEACH – MEN D Brugeaud 36 M Oliver 35 G Moloney 34 LLANHERNE – LADIES S Richardson 30 S Cottrell 30 M Jackson 24 GREENS BEACH – LADIES E Duffy 33 A Blyth 33 J Bender 32 NTP – MEN 3/12th – S Hillard 6/15th – M Oliver NTP – LADIES 6/15th – M Scobie EAGLE – R Varga... read more